3) ICC members who buy annual ad space (minimum 8 000 EUR) will get 2 free air tickets to Europe;
*For more details please contact Lali Javakhia, Marketing Director at 577 74 17 00 or email: marketing@financial.ge
5% off on each second air ticket /flight booked at The FINANCIAL tourism agency BTC.
* For more information upon air tickets booking, prices, etc, please contact Ella Karapetian at sky@sky.ge  or 2 999 662.
The Messenger
50 % till 75% discount on the ad placement in English language daily newspaper The Messenger paper edition.
Unique Learning
1) Discount* on Intensive General English Course (3 months course)
2) Discount* on General English Course (2, 3, 4, 6, and 9 months courses are available)
3) Discount* on Business English Course (3 months course)
4) Discount* on Simultaneous Translation Course (3 months course)
*10% for 5-9 students; 15% for 10-14 students; 20% for 15 and more per course.
5) Discount on 9 month General English Course (10% for 5-9 students; 20% for 10-14 students; 25% for 15 and more per course)
* Offers made available through the Discount Card may change from time to time. ICC Georgia members reserve the right to change the offers at any time. ICC Georgia will make commercially reasonable efforts to make appropriate updates to the website to reflect offer and/or sponsor changes. If you become aware of a discontinued offer listed, please notify ICC Georgia by sending an e-mail to info@icc.ge or call to + (995 32) 298 81 76. ICC Georgia undertakes no obligation to provide a replacement or substitute offer for any offer discontinued.
The Card is nontransferable and cannot be shared, therefore is used only by the company’s employee whose name is embossed on the card. In case company or its employees experience problems, loses it or have questions regarding the Discount Card, the company should contact ICC Georgia by sending email to info@icc.ge or call to +(995 32) 298 81 76. The working hours of ICC Georgia are from 10am till 6pm. In case of loss of theft ICC Georgia will charge the replacement fee of 0.55 GEL for each card requested (the same price applies if new card is ordered), but, in addition the company will need to cover the shipping and handling costs incurred when reissuing these Discount Cards.
Date: 05/03/2014
• Why are we the best Business Organization in Georgia:
Testimonials from our members:
“1) ICC Georgia’s voice and opinion is taken into consideration;
2) ICC Georgia’s skills and competences differentiate it from the others as well as its vast local and international channels.”